c20

Our Staff

All staff may be reached by dialing our council phone number 1-855-ILOVEGS (1-855-456-8347) and using the listed extension. In some cases, a full phone number is noted. 

Senior Leadership

Jean DorschVice President of Organizational Effectiveness6335
Patricia FayVice President, HR and Administration6344
CeCe PalomarExecutive Assistant6317
Bryn ReeseChief Development Officer6342
Julie SomogyiVice President of Member and Mission Engagement6336
Vicki KingVice President of Partnerships, Alliances and Girl Initiatives6326
Nancy WrightChief Executive Officer6301

Business Services

Celeste Adams-HolecekBusiness Services Coordinator6323
Kim CervantesBusiness Services Coordinator1951
Debi CullenBusiness Services Coordinator2711
Norma Dreux-TabbReceptionist2300
Kerrie DuBrockBusiness Services Administrator2733
Shannon FintonReceptionist6324
Mary Kaczmarek-KulbidaManager, Business Services6332
Alisa ManzoBusiness Services Administrator1942
Lacy RyanOffice Administrator5931
Peggie SchultzBusiness Services Administrator9254

Camp

Peggy BrothersDirector of Camp Programs2713
Sam LucheckOutdoor Program Manager2716
Katie YoungOutdoor Program Manager2712

Community Engagement

Maria AguadoCommunity Engagement Specialist2317
Deborah BoydGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Alett BrownGirlSpace Facilitator/Data Entry6358
Icesis CainCommunity Engagement Specialist2320
Patricia ColinCommunity Engagement Specialist5983
Denise CribbsGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Lolita CusicGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Dominique DarkoGirlSpace Facilitator
Charlie Mae FranklinGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Tamika FrelixCommunity Engagement Specialist5984
Patricia GomezGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Janie GrigsbyGirlSpace Manager2332
Jennifer HarkinCommunity Engagement Specialist1959
Lenora HethingtonGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Kara KnazzeGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Sherrae LeeGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Sandra LeMasterCommunity Engagement Specialist5934
Alisa LockhartAssistant Vice President of GirlSpace6334
Andrea MayoralCommunity Engagement Specialist2717
Catherine McAfeeGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Carmelita MezaGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Mireya MunozGirl Space Facilitator2302
Ivory MylesCommunity Engagement Specialist2321
Latanya O'ConnorGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Jasmine OwensGirl Space Facilitator2302
Lakesha PardueGirlSpace Supervisor1965
Stacey SaffoldGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Sintelle ScottProgram Facilitator2312
Barb StottCommunity Engagement Manager2704
Karina VillafuerteCommunity Engagement Specialist2718
Valeata WalkerGirlSpace Facilitator2302
Alma WareGirlSpace Facilitator2302

Finance

Steven AguinaDirector of Finance and Organizational Insight6319
Pam GervaseAccounts Payable Specialist6369
Kevin O'MalleyStaff Accountant6379
Yulanda RossAccounting Supervisor6315

Fund Development

Ashley FuhriCoordinator of Annual Giving and Development 6330
Jill HudsonVice President, Foundation, Public, and Government Grants6341
Cheryl ZmindaDirector of Foundation, Public, and Government Relations6340

Human Resources

Shena BeanHR Assistant6314
Audria BowdenPayroll Associate6308
Marissa ColgateHR Consultant6309
Jenny WaszakSenior HR Business Partner6310

Information Technology

Mike GendeDirector of Information Technology6350
Karen MaloneIT Support Specialist6353
Rhonda OlenikCoordinator of IT6351

Marketing

Natalie HughesBrand Voice Advocate6352
Jess RangelMarketing Content Guru6325

Membership

Veronica AguinagaMembership Specialist5926
Eboni AllenMembership Specialist2324
Nancy ArmstrongMembership Specialist9235
Miriam BakerMembership Strategy Advocate2706
Latoya Bearden-GardnerMembership Specialist2325
Tycee BellMembership Specialist2708
Rebecca BrewerMembership Specialist5912
Elisabeth CaraballoMembership Specialist2318
Charisse ChamorroDirector of Membership9219
Irene CreaMembership Specialist9233
Marie ErbeckMembership Specialist5905
Carmen EvansMembership Manager2326
Marty EwingMembership Manager5922
Jodi FirchauMembership Manager1953
Jekeither FitzgeraldMembership Specialist1958
Jessica GalvanMembership Specialist5918
Kelly GlynnMembership Specialist5915
Beth GolemoMembership Specialist9237
Laureen HeadMembership Specialist2322
Alicia JoebgenMembership Specialist2720
Laura JonesMembership Specialist2722
Samantha Lehman Membership Specialist5924
Amanda LeitingMembership Specialist2705
Jeanette MalinowskiMembership Specialist9232
Chris McCarthyDirector of Membership2707
Nirali PatelMembership Specialist1957
Liz PearsonMembership Specialist5925
Ashley PelzMembership Specialist9227
Susan PlanertMembership Specialist1967
Patsy RodriguezMembership Specialist9226
Kimberlyn SchultzMembership Assistant9278
Alyxandria Schwarzwalder Membership Assistant5913
Jacqueline Stancil-SmithMembership Specialist2313
Kathleen SudaMembership Specialist5981
Katherine SullivanMembership Specialist1952
Laura SzymanskiMembership Specialist9229
Julie TrioneMembership Specialist9277
Christine WardMembership Specialist1960
Carolyn WheatMembership Specialist5916
Sue WhissonMembership Specialist2307
Valeria DeLeonMembership Assistant5914

Product Program

Carl CanaleDirector of Product Program5972
Angela FosterProduct Program Manager2714
Conchetta (CJ) JonesProduct Program Manager2331
Sheri LambertProduct Program Manager2710
Shari MillardProduct Program Administrator5906
Linda MillerProduct Program Assistant1948
Susan RakisDirector of Product Program2309

Program

Ashley ChristensenManager of Program Partnerships6322
Kim DupczakProgram and Grant Evaluation Manager6372
Ariel FullerProgram Facilitator
Victoria GoldenProgram Manager, Financial Literacy and Entrepreneurship6331
Rajeeyah MuhammadProgram Facilitator2304
Sarah NowickiProgram Facilitator9257
Janelle RomeroProgram Manager, Healthy Living6357
Candice SchmidtProgram Director6376
Zoe SchwartzProgram Manager6355
Meg StarasinichProgram Facilitator5980

Property

Steve FisherProperty Manager, Camp Butternut Springs312-550-1458
John FlamDirector of Property847-909-6624
Craig HillProperty Maintenance Technician312-720-8476
Kevin JensenProperty Manager, Camp Pokanoka815-545-7818
Andrew KingeryProperty Manager, Camp Palos312-720-7845
Robin KingeryAssistant Property Manager & Trading Post Associate, Camp Juniper Knoll312-533-1983
Wil KingeryProperty Manager, Camp Juniper Knoll312-656-7572
David RastallProperty Manager, Camp River Trails815-272-6184
Ross SpencerProperty Manager, Camp Greene Wood630-476-0359
Francis SullivanAssistant Property Manager, Camp Greene Wood312-720-7537

Registration

Deborah BackmanMembership Registrar5935
Sarah KnipferMembership Registrar5911
Judy RoessProgram/Training Registrar5933
Mary Sue TerranceRegistration Center Manager5974
Lori YuleProgram/Training Registrar5977

Retail

Kelly BaerRetail Associate, Merrillville1943
Amanda CervantesSenior Manager of Retail Operations2702
Debra FredericksTrading Post Associate, Camp Butternut Springs
Rae HaffnerRetail Associate, Lisle5901
Brenda JensenTrading Post Associate, Camp Pokanoka
Rebecca KoellingRetail Associate, Chicago6366
Azarah (Zay) MockRetail Associate, Homewood2323
Fay PetersonRetail Associate, Joliet2726
Jennifer PetersonSenior Manager of Retail Operations6312
Kristi SchmidtRetail Associate, Vernon Hills9225
Lauren WieseRetail Associate, Lisle5901
Jennifer WoodDirector of Retail6367

Strategy and Governance

Becky BeckerStrategy and Governance Administrator6303

Training

Lis ChristenssonAdult Development Manager, Central Region5909
Angela FlennoyManager of Adult Development5976
Debbie NawaraDirector of Adult Development and Training Innovation5975

Volunteer Services

Erica BartonVolunteer Services Coordinator5907
Gwen FergusonVice President of Volunteer Services5908
Julia GilmartinDirector of Volunteer Services5973
Guadalupe (Lupe) SantosVolunteer Services Coordinator9259
Cindy StathDirector of Volunteer Services1963